Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1034,414
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2914,531
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2934,532
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6954,782
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1023,792
AzulArgentina 6,3113,922
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,70110,378
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,08611,239
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,48410,865
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,61810,948
AmberleyAustralia 15,5699,675
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7486,679
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9946,832
AimoresBrazil 5,3383,317
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9173,056
AltamiraBrazil 3,1651,967
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2542,022
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4623,394
ApodiBrazil 4,4862,788
AracajuBrazil 4,9303,064
AracuaiBrazil 5,0443,135
AragarcasBrazil 4,3622,711
AraxaBrazil 4,9933,103
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7432,948
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6903,536
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6553,514
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0094,355
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3642,090
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0504,381
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8392,386
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8142,370
AbecheChad 9,6035,968
AntofagastaChile 4,7392,945
AricaChile 4,1722,593
AltaiChina 12,2647,621
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2001,367
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1231,319
AraucaColombia 1,348837
AltamiraDominican Republic 9559
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6843
AzuaDominican Republic 10565
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8236,104
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1016,277
AswanEgypt 10,3886,455
AsyutEgypt 10,0906,270
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1931,363
AsmaraEritrea 11,3587,058
AssabEritrea 11,8337,353
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6247,223
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6974,783
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2095,101
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,26710,109
AccraGhana 7,6984,784
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1135,663
AthensGreece 9,0305,611
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0425,619
AasiaatGreenland 5,6373,503
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6813,530
AputiteqGreenland 6,0173,739
AkureyriIceland 6,3843,967
AgraIndia 13,8238,590
AhmedabadIndia 13,8178,586
AkolaIndia 14,3188,897
AllahabadIndia 14,1948,820
AmritsarIndia 13,2438,229
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,38910,806
AbadanIran 11,4277,101
ArakIran 11,3297,040
AlbengaItaly 7,6154,732
AlgheroItaly 7,6744,769
AmendolaItaly 8,2705,139
AnconaItaly 8,0495,002
ArezzoItaly 7,9194,921
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3154,546
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3804,586
AbashiriJapan 12,1667,560
AburatsuJapan 13,9248,652
AikawaJapan 13,0008,078
AjiroJapan 13,2448,230
AkitaJapan 12,7567,927
AkuneJapan 13,9258,653
AomoriJapan 12,6227,843
AsahikawaJapan 12,2757,628
AsosanJapan 13,8058,579
AmmanJordan 10,3146,409
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3027,645
AinaziLatvia 8,4705,264
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4188,338
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6848,504
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4908,383
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5158,399
AtarMauritania 5,9363,689
AgalegaMauritius 14,2238,838
AcapulcoMexico 3,1441,954
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5817,818
AltaiMongolia 12,5967,827
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7047,894
AgadirMorocco 6,1673,833
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3404,561
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8778,623
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6178,462
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4028,328
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6498,481
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4778,375
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8611,156
AgadezNiger 8,1845,085
AsuncionParaguay 5,1223,183
ArequipaPeru 3,9512,455
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6509,725
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1395,058
AradRomania 8,5905,338
AjanRussia 11,2016,960
AldanRussia 11,2506,991
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2506,370
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7076,653
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6107,215
AnadyrRussia 9,0865,646
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0275,609
ArmavirRussia 10,0696,257
AstrakhanRussia 10,4546,496
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7097,276
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2883,907
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8274,242
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9494,318
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7954,222
Abu HamedSudan 10,6256,602
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9946,832
AqiqSudan 11,1526,930
ArbaatSudan 10,9636,812
AromaSudan 11,0626,874
AtbaraSudan 10,7676,691
Abu KamalSyria 10,6066,591
AleppoSyria 10,2176,349
AranyaprathetThailand 16,27310,112
AtakpameTogo 7,7654,825
AdanaTurkey 10,0266,230
AfyonTurkey 9,5645,943
AnkaraTurkey 9,7016,028
AntalyaTurkey 9,6576,001
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6797,258
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9014,288
AberporthUk 6,6764,149
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7154,173
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5965,963
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4935,899
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3157,653
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3007,643
ArtigasUruguay 5,7003,542
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4921,549
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9122,431
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7353,564
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2922,046
Ada, MnUsa 3,9422,449
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8571,776
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0261,259
Akron, OhUsa 2,6471,645
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0122,493
Albany, GaUsa 1,9911,237
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6451,644
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4802,162
Albion, NeUsa 3,6532,270
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9922,481
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1351,948
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7862,353
Algona, IaUsa 3,4672,155
Alice, TxUsa 2,9991,864
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4421,517
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9912,480
Alma, MiUsa 2,9951,861
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1371,949
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5942,234
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5772,223
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5531,587
Amite, LaUsa 2,4191,503
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6094,728
Anderson, InUsa 2,7701,721
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1701,349
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6461,644
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8571,776
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4674,019
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9111,188
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,495929
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1831,356
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6312,256
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7193,554
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2982,049
Athens, GaUsa 2,1001,305
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1461,333
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2951,426
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9756,199
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3872,105
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9691,224
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8903,039
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0491,894
Austin, TxUsa 3,0391,888
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6697,251
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3067,647
AcariguaVenezuela 1,074667
AdenYemen 12,0697,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -