Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5467,797
BustAfghanistan 12,5747,814
BatnaAlgeria 7,5804,710
BecharAlgeria 6,8534,258
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4544,632
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8784,274
BiskraAlgeria 7,5434,687
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7644,825
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1285,672
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2465,746
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2525,749
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1725,700
ByrdAntarctica 11,4007,084
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4924,034
BarilocheArgentina 6,7084,169
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1023,792
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,19410,063
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5299,650
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,70811,625
BrestBelarus 8,5895,337
BrusselsBelgium 7,2854,527
Belize CityBelize 1,9291,198
BeninBenin 7,9404,934
BohiconBenin 7,8794,896
BermudaBermuda 1,564972
BageBrazil 5,8703,648
BambuiBrazil 5,0873,161
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3303,312
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4792,783
BarcelosBrazil 2,3741,475
BarraBrazil 4,4752,781
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8622,400
BarreirasBrazil 4,4382,758
BelémBrazil 3,2922,046
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2003,231
BelterraBrazil 2,9361,825
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2422,636
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7233,557
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6422,885
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5812,847
BrevesBrazil 3,1571,962
BurgasBulgaria 9,1775,703
BurundiBurundi 11,1176,908
BatouriCameroon 9,2645,757
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2442,016
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6413,505
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3803,343
Banff, AbCanada 5,3203,306
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1701,970
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8882,416
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1073,173
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1942,606
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5983,479
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0401,889
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3713,959
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3202,685
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4962,794
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3973,354
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1303,809
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0081,869
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1003,790
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1263,807
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7026,029
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9326,172
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2394,498
BeijingChina 13,4108,333
BarranquillaColombia 1,050652
Benito SalasColombia 1,8881,173
BogotáColombia 1,6681,036
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1805,083
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4916,519
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1156,286
BaniDominican Republic 10364
BarahonaDominican Republic 15194
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6842
BahariyaEgypt 9,8436,117
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0126,222
BiarritzFrance 6,8444,253
BordeauxFrance 6,9114,295
BrestFrance 6,6454,129
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7626,066
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7616,066
BitamGabon 9,0485,622
BanjulGambia 5,7263,558
BerlinGermany 7,8884,902
BrockenGermany 7,7144,794
BokeGuinea 5,9843,718
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8753,651
BudapestHungary 8,3845,210
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3995,219
BangaloreIndia 14,9859,312
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5339,031
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9079,264
BikanerIndia 13,4578,362
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,88311,113
BabolsarIran 11,3777,070
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2797,630
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0966,895
Bandar LengehIran 12,1997,580
BirjandIran 12,1127,526
BushehrIran 11,7207,283
BaghdadIraq 10,9386,797
BasraIraq 11,3777,070
BelmulletIreland 6,3603,952
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4714,021
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3655,198
BergamoItaly 7,7174,796
BolognaItaly 7,8584,883
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8314,866
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3315,177
BrindisiItaly 8,4755,266
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3404,561
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1104,418
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8797,382
BeirutLebanon 10,1866,330
BenghaziLibya 8,9245,545
BirzaiLithuania 8,5415,307
BitolaMacedonia 8,7425,432
BlantyreMalawi 12,1187,530
BvumbweMalawi 12,1357,541
BintuluMalaysia 17,50410,877
BamakoMali 6,6474,131
Bko-SMali 6,6574,137
BougounMali 6,7374,187
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0143,737
BaitagMongolia 12,5227,781
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2117,588
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4357,727
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6857,882
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7947,950
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6957,889
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5677,809
BulganMongolia 12,4317,725
BhamawMyanmar 14,9939,317
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8378,599
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8158,585
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4378,350
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6661,035
BilmaNiger 8,6345,365
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9974,970
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9354,931
BergenNorway 7,3654,577
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3664,577
BjornoyaNorway 7,9304,928
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8104,853
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7214,798
BadinPakistan 13,4268,343
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2908,258
BalakotPakistan 12,9168,026
BarkhanPakistan 13,0688,120
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,524947
BascoPhilippines 15,4189,581
BialystokPoland 8,5275,299
BejaPortugal 6,3063,918
BragancaPortugal 6,4153,986
BistritaRomania 8,7965,466
BucharestRomania 8,9995,592
BajkitRussia 10,9466,802
BarabinskRussia 11,2086,965
BarnaulRussia 11,5547,180
BerezovoRussia 10,0036,216
BiserRussia 10,1996,338
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1017,520
BogdarinRussia 11,8227,347
BogucanyRussia 11,3167,032
BomnakRussia 11,6047,211
BorRussia 10,8646,751
BorzjaRussia 12,2527,614
BratskRussia 11,5907,202
BelgradeSerbia 8,5635,321
BoSierra Leone 6,4003,977
BontheSierra Leone 6,3373,938
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2325,116
BerberaSomalia 12,1847,572
BusanSouth Korea 13,6518,483
BadajozSpain 6,3973,975
BarcelonaSpain 7,1484,442
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6734,147
BabanusaSudan 10,4096,469
BaselSwitzerland 7,5364,683
BernSwitzerland 7,5354,683
BangkokThailand 16,21710,077
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,19810,065
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7959,815
BizerteTunisia 7,8614,885
BalikesirTurkey 9,3195,791
BursaTurkey 9,3895,835
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9707,438
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5684,081
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6104,107
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6094,107
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8754,272
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8504,257
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9704,331
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1053,172
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2922,045
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3131,437
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8754,893
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8754,893
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5671,595
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4611,529
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6692,280
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3291,447
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5401,578
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9861,855
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2722,033
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4033,358
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2495,126
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7671,719
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6794,772
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4014,599
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0821,915
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5932,854
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6221,629
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2991,429
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0763,155
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1452,576
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2451,395
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9281,198
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7163,552
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9921,238
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4211,505
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1181,938
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0613,145
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5051,557
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4511,523
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5811,604
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3612,088
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5151,563
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9831,853
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9151,812
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4631,530
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7131,686
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2671,409
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7721,723
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1741,972
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7312,318
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4461,520
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8981,801
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1151,936
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5162,806
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4101,498
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7001,678
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7641,718
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5741,599
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2491,397
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1251,942
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8271,757
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2813,282
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2347,603
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,163723
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,016631
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5977,207
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6017,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -