Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4837,757
ChlefAlgeria 7,1294,430
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5984,721
CeresArgentina 5,5243,433
ChamicalArgentina 5,5233,432
ChepesArgentina 5,6283,497
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2274,491
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7583,578
CórdobaArgentina 5,6493,510
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6593,516
CorrientesArgentina 5,3263,309
CairnsAustralia 16,22310,081
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7729,801
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,27011,975
CedunaAustralia 17,23810,712
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,21510,076
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,81610,450
Cobar MoAustralia 16,17510,051
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,42410,206
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5079,636
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,58910,930
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9989,320
CharnocksBarbados 1,321821
CotonouBenin 7,9404,934
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4563,391
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5903,474
CabroboBrazil 4,5662,837
CaceresBrazil 4,1452,576
CaetiteBrazil 4,7642,961
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7602,958
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7172,931
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1763,216
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3673,335
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3662,713
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1593,206
CaparaoBrazil 5,3793,342
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7682,963
CaratingaBrazil 5,2973,292
CaravelasBrazil 5,3103,300
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6862,912
CarolinaBrazil 3,8522,393
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3503,324
CataguasesBrazil 5,4063,360
CatalaoBrazil 4,8062,987
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0373,130
CaxiasBrazil 3,9642,464
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7453,570
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6942,917
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3903,349
ChapecoBrazil 5,4813,406
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7932,357
CipoBrazil 4,8272,999
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8082,366
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1493,199
CordeiroBrazil 5,4853,408
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5682,839
CorumbaBrazil 4,4702,778
CoximBrazil 4,5112,803
CrateusBrazil 4,2082,615
CuiabaBrazil 4,1532,581
CuritibaBrazil 5,4463,384
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2203,244
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0463,757
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9203,679
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3173,304
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4873,410
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6612,896
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7124,171
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1603,828
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3613,953
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0002,486
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3743,340
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4302,132
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2222,002
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0771,912
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0821,915
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9423,692
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1231,941
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1543,203
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9302,442
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8572,397
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8072,987
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5504,070
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7073,546
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1833,221
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4222,126
Comox, BcCanada 5,8883,659
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9253,682
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1043,172
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1133,177
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2643,271
ChicoChile 7,3134,544
ChillanChile 6,2033,855
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2293,871
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1783,218
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2084,479
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0213,741
ChangchunChina 12,8317,974
ChangduChina 14,2578,859
ChangshaChina 14,7339,155
ChengduChina 14,4348,969
ChongqingChina 14,5919,067
Camilo DazaColombia 1,276793
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1125,041
CamagueyCuba 852529
CasablancaCuba 1,345836
ChebCzech Republic 7,8584,883
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8014,848
CabreraDominican Republic 5635
ConstanzDominican Republic 7043
CotuiDominican Republic 85
CanarEcuador 2,6011,617
CairoEgypt 9,9976,212
CaenFrance 6,9394,312
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0974,410
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4981,552
CocobeachGabon 8,8905,524
CologneGermany 7,4684,640
ChiosGreece 9,2215,730
CorfuGreece 8,6655,385
ConakryGuinea 6,1523,823
CatacamasHonduras 1,7481,086
CholutecaHonduras 1,9321,200
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1799,432
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6999,134
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6999,134
ChahbaharIran 12,7477,921
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4133,985
ClonesIreland 6,5384,063
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4584,013
CorkIreland 6,4083,982
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4073,981
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7614,823
CameriItaly 7,6394,747
CampobassoItaly 8,1835,085
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8054,850
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8024,849
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7024,786
Cape MeleItaly 7,6194,735
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2705,139
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3125,165
CerviaItaly 7,9414,935
CiampinoItaly 8,0094,977
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8164,857
Cisa PassItaly 7,7524,817
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9444,936
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8914,903
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3375,181
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4455,248
ChibaJapan 13,1438,167
ChichibuJapan 13,1568,175
ChichijimaJapan 13,8048,578
ChoshiJapan 13,0948,136
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2146,347
ChilekaMalawi 12,1187,530
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9287,412
ChitipaMalawi 11,7537,304
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7892,354
ComitanMexico 2,3531,462
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5509,041
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5237,782
ChoirMongolia 12,7177,902
CasablancaMorocco 6,3293,933
ChindeMozambique 12,3537,676
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8959,877
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4148,335
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7788,562
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6548,485
CondegaNicaragua 1,8541,152
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,35210,161
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8978,636
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4018,327
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5698,432
ChhorPakistan 13,4208,340
ChitralPakistan 12,7027,893
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2453,260
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9333,066
CajamarcaPeru 3,0651,905
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9461,831
ChiclayoPeru 3,0761,911
ChimbotePeru 3,2802,038
CuzcoPeru 3,6422,263
CzestochowaPoland 8,3135,166
CoimbraPortugal 6,2673,894
CalafatRomania 8,7765,454
CeahlauRomania 8,9035,533
ClujRomania 8,7395,430
ConstantaRomania 9,2025,718
CraiovaRomania 8,8385,492
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2365,739
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8396,114
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4595,878
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7725,451
Cape UelenRussia 8,4915,276
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0717,501
CaraRussia 11,5217,159
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9616,190
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2475,746
ChitaRussia 12,0937,514
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0847,509
CokurdahRussia 9,6085,971
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4497,115
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0686,878
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0168,088
CaceresSpain 6,4404,002
CadizSpain 6,4454,005
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6494,132
CordobaSpain 6,5714,083
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6309,713
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0319,962
ChanthaburiThailand 16,38010,178
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6319,713
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5299,650
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,26910,110
ChumphonThailand 16,51310,262
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1785,703
CorumTurkey 9,8356,111
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9467,423
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2187,592
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7474,193
CernovcyUkraine 8,8565,503
ChernigovUkraine 9,1065,658
CarrascoUruguay 6,1873,845
ColoniaUruguay 6,1043,793
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 584363
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7151,687
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2771,415
Camden, ScUsa 1,9701,224
Canton, NyUsa 2,9081,807
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6542,271
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8681,161
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0861,918
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9331,823
Casper, WyUsa 4,3012,673
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6763,527
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4201,504
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0641,283
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4082,118
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8091,124
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8181,130
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4061,495
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0781,291
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2581,403
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5822,226
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3061,433
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8851,793
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7691,720
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9781,229
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7722,344
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0922,543
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0171,875
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0421,890
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4363,378
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6781,664
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1482,578
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6171,626
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6181,627
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5841,606
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3872,104
Clark, SdUsa 3,8552,396
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6431,643
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5761,601
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7482,329
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7131,686
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1571,962
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4305,239
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9021,803
College Park, MdUsa 2,2991,429
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9762,471
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0491,895
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9721,226
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7001,678
Columbus, InUsa 2,6831,667
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1281,944
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6191,627
Conception, MoUsa 3,3192,062
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4762,160
Conway, ArUsa 2,7811,728
Conway, ScUsa 1,8691,162
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6891,671
Corning, ArUsa 2,7711,722
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7741,724
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9471,831
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9971,862
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6681,658
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6333,501
Covington, LaUsa 2,3911,486
Covington, TnUsa 2,7001,678
Crete, NeUsa 3,5212,188
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5092,802
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4197,096
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4197,096
CaracasVenezuela 1,024636
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,414879
CoroVenezuela 863537
ChipataZambia 11,8067,336
ChomaZambia 11,3427,048
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0067,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -