Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1275,050
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3204,549
DavisAntarctica 14,0958,759
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,50910,880
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,65010,968
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,41511,443
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9059,883
DhakaBangladesh 14,8139,205
D’UccleBelgium 7,2854,527
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0683,149
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0212,499
DouradosBrazil 4,8943,041
DoualaCameroon 8,7955,465
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6282,254
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4142,743
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8073,608
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4654,018
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5282,193
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5023,419
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3112,057
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9572,459
DuianChina 13,7248,528
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4355,242
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9467,423
DajabonDominican Republic 175108
DuvergeDominican Republic 174108
DabaaEgypt 9,6956,025
DakhlaEgypt 9,9636,191
DijonFrance 7,3514,568
DresdenGermany 7,9394,933
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0024,351
DebrecenHungary 8,5745,328
DalatangiIceland 6,5514,071
DaltonganjIndia 14,4538,981
DarbhangaIndia 14,3478,915
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5849,063
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5869,064
DumkaIndia 14,5989,071
DwarkaIndia 13,6128,459
DezfulIran 11,3297,040
DublinIreland 6,5854,092
DecimomannuItaly 7,7524,817
DobbiacoItaly 7,8954,906
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1864,465
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2716,383
DagorettiKenya 11,8257,348
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6615,382
DedzaMalawi 12,0047,460
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0158,088
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3617,681
DaweiMyanmar 16,10110,005
De BiltNetherlands 7,3404,561
De KooyNetherlands 7,3134,544
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3104,543
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3658,305
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6838,503
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8068,579
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5124,668
DalbandinPakistan 12,7777,940
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9878,070
DirPakistan 12,7597,928
DroshPakistan 12,7237,907
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9329,900
DohaQatar 12,0057,460
DorohoiRomania 8,9035,533
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4875,896
DudinkaRussia 9,9886,206
DzardzanRussia 10,1756,323
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8267,349
DakarSenegal 5,5973,478
DaruSierra Leone 6,4954,036
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0887,512
DamazinSudan 11,0586,872
DongolaSudan 10,3656,441
DamascusSyria 10,2926,395
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2926,396
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4986,524
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2937,639
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2807,631
DjerbaTunisia 8,0244,986
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3716,445
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7754,210
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7134,172
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4725,886
DonetskUkraine 9,6856,018
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3217,657
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1891,361
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2641,407
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0621,903
Danville, IlUsa 2,8791,789
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9541,214
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3473,323
David City, NeUsa 3,5462,203
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6641,655
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2873,285
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0681,285
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9283,062
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9371,825
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3112,058
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6241,631
Delphine, InUsa 2,9101,808
Denton, MdUsa 2,2771,415
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0312,505
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3372,074
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6592,895
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8642,401
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8521,772
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5281,571
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8733,028
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1571,962
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5512,207
Dover, DeUsa 2,2771,415
Dover, TnUsa 2,5631,593
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1271,943
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2292,006
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6742,283
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7791,727
Durham, NhUsa 2,6511,647
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6043,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -