Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3494,567
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6614,761
EsquelArgentina 6,9064,292
EzeizaArgentina 6,1263,807
East SaleAustralia 15,8569,853
Esperance (po)Australia 17,99911,185
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99811,184
EssendonAustralia 16,0549,976
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4783,404
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8383,628
EspinosaBrazil 4,8303,001
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2612,027
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3063,297
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3183,305
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3163,304
Edson, AbCanada 5,4893,411
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1303,809
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2513,263
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4402,759
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2983,914
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8084,230
ErlianChina 13,0278,095
El CaranoColombia 1,6541,028
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9714,953
El CercadoDominican Republic 15898
El SeyboDominican Republic 12376
El ArishEgypt 10,1696,319
El TorEgypt 10,2796,387
ErfurtGermany 7,7474,814
EssenGermany 7,4664,639
EsfahanIran 11,5737,192
EilatIsrael 10,3356,422
EsashiJapan 12,5517,799
EldoretKenya 11,6027,209
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4397,730
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1403,816
EeldeNetherlands 7,4334,619
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6728,496
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9601,218
EnuguNigeria 8,4785,269
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3893,349
EvoraPortugal 6,3043,917
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2847,634
EkimcanRussia 11,6817,258
Elat’MaRussia 9,5825,954
ElistaRussia 10,2056,341
ErbogacenRussia 11,0696,879
EssejRussia 10,2516,370
Ed DueimSudan 10,7606,687
El FasherSudan 10,0696,257
El GeneinaSudan 9,7806,077
El ObeidSudan 10,5836,576
El ShowakSudan 11,0896,891
En NahudSudan 10,4196,475
EdirneTurkey 9,1365,677
ErzincanTurkey 10,2266,354
ErzurumTurkey 10,3386,424
EskisehirTurkey 9,5245,919
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4227,098
EntebbeUganda 11,3237,036
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8104,232
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8114,232
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0561,899
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9231,195
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8771,788
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3292,690
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3372,074
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8822,413
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3851,482
Elko, NvUsa 4,9433,072
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4692,156
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6361,638
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8212,996
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8731,785
Erie, PaUsa 2,7201,690
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3242,065
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6193,492
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9981,863
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6313,499
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0462,514
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5712,840
Evansville, InUsa 2,6921,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -