Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5197,779
FarahAfghanistan 12,3607,681
FormosaArgentina 5,2053,235
ForrestAustralia 17,77311,044
FrancistownBotswana 11,5217,159
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8523,015
FloraniaBrazil 4,6032,861
FlorestaBrazil 4,6342,880
FlorianoBrazil 4,1382,571
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6923,537
FormosaBrazil 4,5932,854
FortalezaBrazil 4,2872,664
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2483,261
FrancaBrazil 5,0603,144
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7802,970
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4973,416
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3693,336
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0773,776
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1183,180
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1463,819
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6163,490
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8613,642
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7153,551
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9941,861
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9871,856
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9593,081
FayaChad 9,2865,771
FamagustaCyprus 9,9986,213
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5434,687
FarafraEgypt 9,8106,096
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4035,843
FichtelbergGermany 7,8934,905
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5924,718
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7535,439
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0203,120
FaranahGuinea 6,4384,001
FalconaraItaly 8,0374,994
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8624,886
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2585,132
FonniItaly 7,7634,824
FrontoneItaly 7,9894,964
FrosinoneItaly 8,0715,015
FukauraJapan 12,6757,876
FukueJapan 13,9068,641
FukuiJapan 13,2798,252
FukuokaJapan 13,7608,551
FukushimaJapan 12,9248,031
FukuyamaJapan 13,5628,427
FushikiJapan 13,1718,185
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2277,598
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5068,393
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5538,422
FunchalMadeira 5,4703,399
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,086675
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5764,086
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5084,666
FaroPortugal 6,2963,912
FerganaRussia 12,3067,647
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2273,870
FalunSweden 7,9284,927
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0774,398
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6636,004
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5094,666
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4782,162
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1951,986
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5432,202
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9232,438
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8721,785
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5652,216
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8441,767
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9272,440
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3502,082
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9931,860
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9661,222
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7001,056
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7151,066
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6012,859
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7521,710
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4392,759
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9391,826
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2252,004
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0862,539
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4672,155
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9712,468
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,456905
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1891,982
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9831,854
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8191,752
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0801,914
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5751,600
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5421,580
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5141,562
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6031,618
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1981,366
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1843,222
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9262,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -