Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7337,912
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6887,885
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4064,602
General PicoArgentina 6,1383,814
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9283,684
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8024,227
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6439,721
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,83911,706
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,01311,193
GrazAustria 8,1325,053
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6786,636
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7806,699
GomelBelarus 9,0515,624
GrodnoBelarus 8,5705,326
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8242,998
GoianiaBrazil 4,5912,853
GoiasBrazil 4,4712,778
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2273,248
GrajauBrazil 3,7972,359
GuairaBrazil 5,1073,174
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2872,664
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2053,234
GarouaCameroon 8,9905,587
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5912,231
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6132,867
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7793,591
Golden, BcCanada 5,4153,365
Goose, NfCanada 3,8872,416
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1831,978
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7073,546
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9101,808
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2252,004
GanzhouChina 14,9779,307
GuangzhouChina 15,2869,499
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5333
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6021,617
GonderEthiopia 11,3337,042
GourdonFrance 7,0754,397
GrenobleFrance 7,4154,608
GeisenheimGermany 7,5434,688
GorlitzGermany 8,0214,984
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5314,058
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2291,385
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8871,173
GoaIndia 14,4999,010
GuwahatiIndia 14,6079,077
GelaItaly 8,2495,126
GenoaItaly 7,6664,764
GhediItaly 7,7664,826
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3885,213
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1475,063
GrossetoItaly 7,8684,890
GrottaglieItaly 8,4335,240
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7584,821
GuidoniaItaly 8,0184,982
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0734,395
GifuJapan 13,3198,276
GaoMali 7,3764,584
GuamMariana Islands 14,7449,162
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4722,158
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2582,025
GuaymasMexico 4,2492,641
GaluutMongolia 12,6257,846
GemertNetherlands 7,3764,584
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5108,395
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5288,406
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3368,287
GayaNiger 7,8694,890
GardermoenNorway 7,6824,774
GeiloNorway 7,5244,676
GdanskPoland 8,2035,098
GalatiRomania 9,1105,661
Gor’KijRussia 9,6255,981
GorznyjRussia 10,4836,515
GridinoRussia 8,7205,418
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5947,826
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7715,450
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2014,475
GijonSpain 6,5144,048
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2656,379
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0656,876
GoteborgSweden 7,7504,816
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7434,811
GothenburgSweden 7,7504,816
GunnarnSweden 7,9804,959
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4374,621
GabesTunisia 7,9564,944
GafsaTunisia 7,8294,865
GiresunTurkey 10,0796,263
GoztepeTurkey 9,3685,821
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4797,133
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4707,127
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7464,192
GajvoronUkraine 9,1335,675
GeniceskUkraine 9,5715,947
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3511,461
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9364,932
Galva, IlUsa 3,0921,921
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7381,702
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5902,231
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5902,231
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5982,857
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4291,509
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6851,669
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0453,135
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9631,220
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7662,340
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7312,318
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0182,497
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5141,562
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6092,242
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2952,669
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0071,869
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5573,453
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0531,897
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8703,026
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2742,034
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7701,721
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3511,461
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1141,314
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5151,563
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5841,606
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7191,690
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6031,618
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0121,872
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1171,316
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0521,275
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0181,876
Groton, CtUsa 2,4341,513
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3724,581
GuanareVenezuela 1,130702
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,329826
GuiriaVenezuela 1,269788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -