Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2267,597
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6384,746
HuamboAngola 10,0466,243
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14211,274
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6279,711
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6379,717
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,43110,211
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5242,811
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9394,312
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8971,800
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9231,817
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8231,754
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8882,416
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8141,749
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8423,630
Hope, BcCanada 5,6413,505
HaikouChina 15,6599,731
HailarChina 12,3467,672
HamiChina 12,9218,029
HetanChina 13,0118,085
HavanaCuba 1,344835
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10163
HigueyDominican Republic 160100
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 173108
HelwanEgypt 10,0026,215
HurguadaEgypt 10,3316,420
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7534,197
HelsinkiFinland 8,4235,234
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4375,243
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7735,452
HamburgGermany 7,6574,758
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6564,757
HannoverGermany 7,6444,750
HelgolandGermany 7,5154,670
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7894,840
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2485,747
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4413,381
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7975,466
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0305,611
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4394,001
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6889,128
HaifaIsrael 10,1916,333
HaboroJapan 12,2477,610
HachijojimaJapan 13,3918,321
HachinoheJapan 12,6157,839
HagiJapan 13,6388,475
HakodateJapan 12,5287,785
HamadaJapan 13,5638,428
HamamatsuJapan 13,3388,288
HikoneJapan 13,3548,298
HimejiJapan 13,4658,367
HiradoJapan 13,8128,583
HirooJapan 12,3687,686
HiroshimaJapan 13,5988,450
HitaJapan 13,7668,555
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8858,628
HunLibya 8,6145,353
HomboriMali 7,2334,494
HomalinMyanmar 14,8579,232
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8039,820
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6318,470
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7148,522
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9268,654
HororataNew Zealand 13,6948,510
HyderabadPakistan 13,3338,285
HuanucoPeru 3,2972,049
HelPoland 8,2125,103
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0807,506
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3856,453
HatangaRussia 9,8646,130
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5745,950
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0555,005
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0306,854
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3175,168
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5319,030
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4448,354
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0228,092
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7929,814
HalaibSudan 10,8246,726
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0306,854
HudeibaSudan 10,7696,692
HaparandaSweden 8,2595,132
HarnosandSweden 8,0234,985
HamaSyria 10,2316,358
HassakahSyria 10,4856,516
Hua HinThailand 16,32110,142
HakkariTurkey 10,6636,626
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9814,338
HersonUkraine 9,3925,836
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8955,528
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9411,827
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7671,719
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7791,727
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4271,508
Hart, MiUsa 3,1321,946
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5431,580
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6452,265
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9761,228
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0582,521
Hays, KsUsa 3,5432,202
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4873,410
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5282,193
Helena, MtUsa 4,8723,027
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7511,710
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0251,258
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1141,314
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1282,565
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6201,628
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1351,327
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9172,434
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3631,469
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8571,775
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9021,803
Holly, CoUsa 3,7232,314
Homer, AkUsa 7,6974,783
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5961,613
Horton, KsUsa 3,3322,071
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0582,521
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3031,431
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1111,934
Houma, LaUsa 2,3831,481
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8131,748
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4501,522
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3791,478
Huron, SdUsa 3,8262,377
HanoiVietnam 15,5239,646
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,66210,354
HarareZimbabwe 11,7907,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -