Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0465,000
In SalahAlgeria 7,3764,584
InnsbruckAustria 7,8214,860
IbiriteBrazil 5,2013,232
IguatuBrazil 4,4092,740
IlheusBrazil 5,0803,157
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6972,298
IndaialBrazil 5,5963,477
IpameriBrazil 4,7502,952
IraiBrazil 5,4653,396
IreceBrazil 4,5882,851
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7962,980
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7891,733
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0301,883
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0803,157
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4393,380
ItapevaBrazil 5,3183,305
ItirucuBrazil 4,8983,044
ItuacuBrazil 4,8373,006
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9363,068
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8064,229
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4182,745
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9514,319
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9593,081
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8514,257
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4162,744
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6724,146
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4125,228
ImbertDominican Republic 8453
IzobambaEcuador 2,3601,467
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0516,246
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1161,315
IoanninaGreece 8,7375,429
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7163,552
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5234,054
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0658,740
IranshahrIran 12,6217,843
IstranaItaly 7,9034,911
IidaJapan 13,2598,239
IizukaJapan 13,7418,539
IrakoJapan 13,3788,313
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9399,283
IrozakiJapan 13,2988,264
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9379,282
IshinomakiJapan 12,8217,967
IwamizawaJapan 12,3527,676
IzuharaJapan 13,7358,535
IrbidJordan 10,2766,386
IfraneMorocco 6,5614,077
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9418,663
IlorinNigeria 8,0985,032
InchonNorth Korea 13,4778,375
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7804,834
IslamabadPakistan 12,9678,058
IquitosPeru 2,5761,601
IloiloPhilippines 16,41510,200
IasiRomania 9,0205,605
IcaRussia 10,6596,624
IlirnejRussia 9,3085,784
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6507,239
IrkutskRussia 12,0537,490
Ivdel’Russia 10,0996,276
IbizaSpain 7,1084,417
IspartaTurkey 9,6065,969
IstanbulTurkey 9,3605,816
IzmirTurkey 9,3025,780
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7315,426
IzmailUkraine 9,1745,701
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8752,408
Independence, KsUsa 3,2041,991
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7851,731
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7611,716
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3212,064
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8792,411
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6271,011
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3872,104
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4052,116
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6571,651
IsokaZambia 11,7017,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -