Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6097,836
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7417,918
JuninArgentina 6,0523,761
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1883,224
JacobinaBrazil 4,6842,911
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4292,752
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8403,008
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8623,022
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4023,357
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1923,226
JiuquanChina 13,3558,299
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8261,135
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5736
JimaniDominican Republic 206128
JoensuuFinland 8,6055,347
JokioinenFinland 8,3475,187
JyvskylFinland 8,4185,231
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7153,552
JulianehbGreenland 4,9933,103
JagdalpurIndia 14,7879,189
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,53311,517
JerusalemIsrael 10,2536,371
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8131,126
JosNigeria 8,5045,284
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9774,336
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9914,344
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1098,146
JhelumPakistan 13,0638,117
JiwaniPakistan 12,8557,989
JuliacaPeru 3,8512,393
JakutskRussia 10,8196,723
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2896,393
JenisejskRussia 11,2326,980
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0947,515
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9627,433
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0495,001
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0866,889
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6387,232
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7337,291
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4664,018
JubaSudan 11,0516,867
JokkmokkSweden 8,0555,006
JönköpingSweden 7,8774,895
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8724,892
JendoubaTunisia 7,7884,839
JerbaTunisia 8,0164,981
JerseyUk 6,8124,233
JaltaUkraine 9,5995,965
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4711,535
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5901,610
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7161,066
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9961,862
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4991,553
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7234,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -