Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6557,864
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6807,879
KhostAfghanistan 12,8007,954
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4627,744
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0995,654
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27911,359
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0545,005
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6816,637
KandiBenin 7,8394,871
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6173,490
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5392,199
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5392,199
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5183,429
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0282,503
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8501,771
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2464,503
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2493,883
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3312,691
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9701,846
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6177,840
KashiChina 12,6047,832
KunmingChina 15,0409,346
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7006,028
KhargaEgypt 10,1126,283
KosseirEgypt 10,4266,479
KajaaniFinland 8,4615,258
KuopioFinland 8,5035,284
KuusamoFinland 8,4785,268
KarlsruheGermany 7,5844,712
KasselGermany 7,6384,746
KonstanzGermany 7,6554,757
KumasiGhana 7,5094,666
KalamataGreece 8,9195,542
KerkiraGreece 8,6655,385
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0295,611
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4953,414
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5184,051
KankanGuinea 6,5804,089
KindiaGuinea 6,2163,862
KissidougouGuinea 6,5284,057
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8965,528
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3799,557
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3809,558
KeszthelyHungary 8,2715,139
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2873,907
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8209,209
KotaIndia 13,8638,614
KozhikodeIndia 14,9749,305
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,23811,333
KermanIran 12,1267,535
KermanshahIran 11,1076,902
Khoram AbadIran 11,2506,991
KilkennyIreland 6,5004,039
KingstonJamaica 718446
KagoshimaJapan 13,9608,675
KanazawaJapan 13,2098,208
KaruizawaJapan 13,1468,169
KatsuuraJapan 13,1758,187
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2178,213
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1567,554
KobeJapan 13,4558,361
KochiJapan 13,6378,474
KofuJapan 13,2118,210
KumagayaJapan 13,1278,157
KumamotoJapan 13,8268,592
KumejimaJapan 14,6379,095
KureJapan 13,6118,458
KushiroJapan 12,2567,616
KutchanJapan 12,4257,721
KyotoJapan 13,4018,328
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9857,447
KitaleKenya 11,5547,180
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4707,128
KufraLibya 9,4745,887
KaunasLithuania 8,5205,295
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3305,176
KybartaiLithuania 8,4625,258
KarongaMalawi 11,8267,349
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,07710,612
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,14410,653
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,37410,796
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,19010,682
KuantanMalaysia 17,36010,788
KuchingMalaysia 17,71811,010
KayesMali 6,2403,877
KeniebaMali 6,3043,917
KidalMali 7,4634,637
KitaMali 6,4834,029
KoutiaMali 6,9224,301
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9618,054
KisinevMoldova 9,1225,669
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5387,791
KhatgalMongolia 12,2177,592
KhovdMongolia 12,3247,658
KhujirtMongolia 12,6347,851
KhutagMongolia 12,3597,680
KenitraMorocco 6,4253,993
KalewaMyanmar 15,0099,327
KathaMyanmar 14,9779,307
KawthaungMyanmar 16,54610,282
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3699,550
KengtungMyanmar 15,3789,556
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7639,174
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7766,697
KathmanduNepal 14,1738,807
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3538,919
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5628,427
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3238,279
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4458,355
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4158,337
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3108,271
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3528,297
KanoNigeria 8,3945,216
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3818,315
KarasjokNorway 8,2325,115
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3584,572
KristiansandNorway 7,5114,668
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5054,664
KhasabOman 12,3357,665
KarachiPakistan 13,2728,247
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2758,249
KhanpurPakistan 13,2328,222
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0168,089
KororPalau 16,0229,956
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4125,227
KlodzkoPoland 8,1495,064
KoszalinPoland 8,0505,002
KrakowPoland 8,3795,207
KalakanRussia 11,7297,289
KaliningradRussia 8,3205,170
KamenskoeRussia 9,6946,024
KandalaksaRussia 8,5715,326
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9235,545
KazanRussia 9,9376,175
KemRussia 8,7535,439
KerchRussia 9,7196,040
KhabarovskRussia 12,0837,509
KirenskRussia 11,4587,120
KirovRussia 9,7736,073
KljuciRussia 10,3706,444
KolpasevRussia 11,0496,866
KorfRussia 9,8506,121
KostromaRussia 9,3835,831
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2625,755
KotlasRussia 9,4785,890
KrasnodarRussia 9,9296,170
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7456,677
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2926,395
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5057,149
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5365,304
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1616,314
KurganRussia 10,7206,661
KurskRussia 9,4075,845
KyraRussia 12,3697,686
KigaliRwanda 11,1546,931
KoldaSenegal 5,9113,673
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3693,958
KosiceSlovakia 8,5175,293
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4797,133
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0698,121
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6299,712
KadugliSudan 10,6166,597
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5246,540
KassalaSudan 11,1026,899
KhartoumSudan 10,7166,659
KostiSudan 10,8286,729
KalmarSweden 8,0254,987
KaresuandoSweden 8,1355,055
KarlstadSweden 7,8134,855
KristianstadSweden 7,8974,907
KamishliSyria 10,4936,521
KanchanaburiThailand 16,15410,038
Khlong YaiThailand 16,48910,246
Khon KaenThailand 15,9789,929
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,28410,119
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,12410,020
KairouanTunisia 7,9184,921
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1286,294
KarsTurkey 10,4486,492
KastamonuTurkey 9,7096,033
KayseriTurkey 9,9606,189
KonyaTurkey 9,7596,065
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4267,100
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1557,553
KinlossUk 6,8284,243
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4875,895
KievUkraine 9,1035,656
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6235,980
KirovogradUkraine 9,2885,772
KlepininoUkraine 9,5505,935
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4075,846
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6825,395
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3785,828
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9561,837
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1043,172
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2542,022
Keene, NhUsa 2,6561,650
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7631,717
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7582,336
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,343835
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0242,500
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9994,971
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3062,055
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9241,196
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4633,395
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2971,427
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7674,827
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1615,072
KabompoZambia 10,9416,799
KabweZambia 11,4097,090
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4117,091
KafirondaZambia 11,3127,030
KaomaZambia 11,0446,863
KasamaZambia 11,5477,176
KasempaZambia 11,1096,903
KawambwaZambia 11,3197,034
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6027,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -