Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0954,409
LuandaAngola 9,6395,990
LuenaAngola 10,4376,486
La PlataArgentina 6,1563,826
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6152,868
La RiojaArgentina 5,4103,362
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9703,710
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7284,802
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9863,098
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7099,761
LavertonAustralia 16,0619,980
LearmonthAustralia 19,46112,093
LongreachAustralia 16,43110,210
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,43010,210
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9309,277
Low HeadAustralia 15,7639,795
LinzAustria 8,0164,981
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0074,354
LerwickUk 7,0064,353
La PazBolivia 3,9742,469
LavrasBrazil 5,2583,267
LencoisBrazil 4,7282,938
LinharesBrazil 5,3963,353
LondrinaBrazil 5,1583,205
LomBulgaria 8,8065,472
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9713,089
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4652,153
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2343,874
Langara, BcCanada 6,5434,066
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9872,478
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0713,151
London, OnCanada 2,8481,770
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5413,443
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9083,050
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6763,527
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6173,490
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4603,393
LanzhouChina 13,8378,598
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2248,839
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6281,012
LimonCosta Rica 1,7251,072
LarnacaCyprus 9,9826,203
LimassolCyprus 9,9416,178
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2166,970
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6686,629
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5224,674
La RomanaDominican Republic 14490
La VegaDominican Republic 4226
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9458
LuperonDominican Republic 11974
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3571,465
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7661,719
LuxorEgypt 10,3046,403
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1641,345
Laucala BayFiji 12,8437,981
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5865,335
Le MansFrance 6,9834,339
LilleFrance 7,1974,472
LyonFrance 7,3494,566
LambarnGabon 9,0195,605
LastourvilleGabon 9,2845,769
LibrevilleGabon 8,8915,525
LeipzigGermany 7,8414,873
LindenbergGermany 7,9474,939
LamiaGreece 8,8955,528
LarissaGreece 8,8715,512
LemnosGreece 9,0795,642
LimnosGreece 9,0915,649
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 965600
LabeGuinea 6,2363,875
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1485,685
La CeibaHonduras 1,8181,130
La MesaHonduras 1,9371,204
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1698,184
LudhianaIndia 13,3738,310
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1455,062
LatinaItaly 8,0414,997
LatronicoItaly 8,3295,176
LecceItaly 8,5015,283
LodwarKenya 11,5387,170
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5919,688
LiepajaLatvia 8,3085,163
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4035,222
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4214,612
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6745,390
LabuanMalaysia 17,23210,708
LuqaMalta 8,3025,159
Le LamentinMartinique 1,094680
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1672,589
LashioMyanmar 15,1519,415
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8988,637
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8108,581
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4368,349
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4658,367
LagosNigeria 8,0324,991
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4874,653
LillehammerNorway 7,6474,752
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2198,214
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7952,980
LimaPeru 3,5522,207
LegaspiPhilippines 16,11510,014
LisbonPortugal 6,1963,850
LeninbadRussia 12,2127,589
LevsiRussia 10,3846,453
LungiSierra Leone 6,2273,870
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0795,021
LanzaroteSpain 5,7863,596
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7794,213
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6454,750
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6564,758
LatakiaSyria 10,1316,295
LampangThailand 15,6999,756
LoeiThailand 15,8469,847
Lop BuriThailand 16,10410,007
LomeTogo 7,8274,864
LeemingUk 6,9044,290
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0074,354
London, EnglandUk 6,9614,326
London-GatwickUk 6,9674,330
LynehamUk 6,8454,254
L’VovUkraine 8,6745,390
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1815,705
LozovajaUkraine 9,5495,934
LubnyUkraine 9,2815,767
LuckUkraine 8,7535,439
LuganskUkraine 9,7596,064
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3792,099
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1351,948
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5211,567
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6271,633
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7731,102
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8151,749
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6022,860
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1171,937
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1091,932
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2662,029
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4642,774
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1482,577
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1652,588
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1301,945
Larned, KsUsa 3,4892,168
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8032,363
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7702,964
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3031,431
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2532,021
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6511,647
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5902,231
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0471,893
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1831,978
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7802,349
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5721,598
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2041,370
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4211,505
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3021,430
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2193,243
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7611,716
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1831,978
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2591,404
Libby, MtUsa 5,1963,229
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4942,171
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3321,449
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9262,440
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7821,729
Llano, TxUsa 3,1811,977
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9492,454
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0023,108
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0133,115
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0263,123
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9952,482
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0251,258
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5981,615
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4271,508
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6742,283
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7831,729
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5252,190
Luling, TxUsa 3,0141,873
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1482,577
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2051,370
LivingstoneZambia 11,2466,988
LundaziZambia 11,8307,351
LusakaZambia 11,4407,109
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4357,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -