Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2647,621
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3567,678
MilianaAlgeria 7,2084,479
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7736,073
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8397,978
Malarg EArgentina 6,0793,778
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7204,176
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4834,029
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8293,622
MendozaArgentina 5,7903,598
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7843,594
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6563,515
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9159,890
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3258,901
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,96811,787
MeekatharraAustralia 18,80411,685
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0629,981
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0459,971
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,42810,208
Mount GambierAustralia 16,38610,182
Mount IsaAustralia 16,92210,515
MuharraqBahrain 11,8677,374
MinskBelarus 8,7865,460
MogilevBelarus 8,9385,554
MaunBotswana 11,0746,882
MacapaBrazil 2,9741,848
MacauBrazil 4,5512,828
MaceioBrazil 4,9493,075
MachadoBrazil 5,2483,261
ManausBrazil 2,7141,687
MarabaBrazil 3,5632,214
MaringaBrazil 5,1293,187
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9331,823
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8443,010
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7152,930
MonteiroBrazil 4,7062,925
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9143,054
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3962,732
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6302,877
MamfeCameroon 8,6875,398
MarouaCameroon 9,0425,619
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5703,461
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0651,905
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8933,041
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9164,298
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2153,862
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9573,080
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8113,611
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0361,886
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2772,036
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9461,830
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9431,829
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6632,898
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6892,292
Morden, MbCanada 4,1662,589
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9921,859
MoundouChad 9,2975,777
MatecanaColombia 1,7091,062
MoroniComoros 12,8607,991
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2705,139
MarstalDenmark 7,6814,773
Melville HallDominica 1,018632
MichesDominican Republic 11270
MocaDominican Republic 5031
MoncionDominican Republic 11471
Monte CristiDominican Republic 181112
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5232
MilagroEcuador 2,5851,606
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5755,950
MinyaEgypt 10,0216,227
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7025,408
MassawaEritrea 11,3957,081
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7104,169
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1685,076
MarseilleFrance 7,3884,591
MontpellierFrance 7,2874,528
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4551,526
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4645,259
MakokouGabon 9,2485,747
MayumbaGabon 9,1645,695
MitzicGabon 9,1005,655
MkamboGabon 9,3445,806
MoandaGabon 9,3705,823
MouilaGabon 9,1445,682
MagdeburgGermany 7,7774,832
MunichGermany 7,8404,872
MünsterGermany 7,5074,665
MethoniGreece 8,8995,530
MilosGreece 9,1375,678
MitiliniGreece 9,2325,737
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2275,734
MacentaGuinea 6,6184,113
MamouGuinea 6,2883,907
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5936,583
MiskolcHungary 8,4945,279
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7789,183
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7098,519
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1608,799
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9809,309
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,19710,686
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,69010,371
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,20510,691
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,52310,267
MashhadIran 11,8997,394
Malin HeadIreland 6,5554,073
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8154,856
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3935,215
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3365,180
MilanItaly 7,6884,777
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6424,749
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8834,899
ManIvory Coast 6,8654,266
MaebashiJapan 13,1178,151
MaizuruJapan 13,3778,312
MakurazakiJapan 13,9998,699
MatsueJapan 13,4688,369
MatsumotoJapan 13,1838,192
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6408,476
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5069,014
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2228,216
MishimaJapan 13,2468,231
MitoJapan 13,0538,111
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3118,272
MiyakoJapan 12,6777,878
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8509,228
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9218,651
MiyazakiJapan 13,8878,630
MombetsuJapan 12,1777,567
MoriokaJapan 12,7097,898
MuroranJapan 12,4727,750
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6428,477
MutsuJapan 12,5587,804
Ma’AnJordan 10,3806,450
MafraqJordan 10,3196,412
MombasaKenya 12,2237,595
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9619,297
MaseruLesotho 11,7467,299
MonroviaLiberia 6,6074,106
MisratahLibya 8,4445,247
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2988,263
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1178,151
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6308,470
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1988,201
MakhangaMalawi 12,1617,557
MangochiMalawi 12,1107,525
MwmosaMalawi 12,1937,577
MzimbaMalawi 11,8617,370
MzuzuMalawi 11,8897,388
MalaccaMalaysia 17,48910,868
MersingMalaysia 17,52110,888
MiriMalaysia 17,36410,790
MaleMaldives 15,2639,485
MenakaMali 7,6224,736
MoptiMali 7,0044,352
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6777,878
MazatlanMexico 3,7812,349
MeridaMexico 2,0501,274
Mexico CityMexico 3,0491,895
MonterreyMexico 3,1801,976
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2552,023
MaantyMongolia 12,6207,842
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7857,945
MatadMongolia 12,6177,840
MurenMongolia 12,3047,646
MarrakechMorocco 6,3053,918
MeknesMorocco 6,5264,055
MideltMorocco 6,6084,106
MaputoMozambique 12,1497,549
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6877,884
MandalayMyanmar 15,1999,445
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3119,514
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,28910,122
MindatMyanmar 15,1839,435
MonywaMyanmar 15,1549,417
MyeikMyanmar 16,28910,122
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8829,248
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3834,588
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8248,591
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5338,409
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4938,385
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6008,451
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6348,472
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9031,183
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8971,179
MagariaNiger 8,4015,221
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7135,414
MaradiNiger 8,1985,094
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8735,514
MakurdiNigeria 8,5385,306
MinnaNigeria 8,2655,136
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7658,553
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8054,850
MajisOman 12,4797,755
MasirahOman 12,9118,023
Muscat  Oman 12,6727,875
MultanPakistan 13,1548,174
MurreePakistan 12,9588,052
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8299,836
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6942,917
MoyobambaPeru 2,9011,803
MactanPhilippines 16,39110,185
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0719,987
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2903,909
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5625,942
MagadanRussia 10,5106,531
MahackalaRussia 10,6216,600
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9975,591
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9975,591
MarkovoRussia 9,3825,830
MinusinskRussia 11,7257,286
MogocaRussia 11,8527,365
MoscowRussia 9,3045,781
MurmanskRussia 8,5335,303
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9966,833
MatamSenegal 6,0203,741
MogadishuSomalia 12,5887,822
MadridSpain 6,6784,150
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6684,143
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3414,562
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6064,105
MelillaSpain 6,7514,195
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9264,304
MalakalSudan 10,8726,756
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0217,470
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4954,658
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5449,659
Mae SariangThailand 15,6629,732
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8379,842
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0059,946
MalatyaTurkey 10,1786,325
MersinTurkey 9,9806,202
MuglaTurkey 9,4475,871
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8444,253
ManstonUk 7,0754,396
MeloUruguay 5,9743,712
MercedesUruguay 5,9673,708
MontevideoUruguay 6,1843,843
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0211,256
Madison, FlUsa 1,8461,147
Madison, InUsa 2,6301,634
Madison, NeUsa 3,5862,229
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2151,998
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3962,110
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2161,998
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7911,734
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1021,927
Marion, InUsa 2,8591,776
Marion, NcUsa 2,2041,370
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4342,134
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8361,763
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3321,449
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8914,903
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5401,579
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8182,994
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7571,713
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3941,488
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4082,118
Medford, WiUsa 3,4382,136
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9172,434
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6351,638
Mena, ArUsa 2,9351,824
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3661,470
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9811,852
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0481,894
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,284798
Midland, TxUsa 3,5012,175
Milan, MnUsa 3,7352,321
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7892,354
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4472,763
Milford, DeUsa 2,2551,401
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0021,244
Millen, GaUsa 1,9211,194
Millport, OhUsa 2,6391,640
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5651,594
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1261,943
Minden, NeUsa 3,6602,274
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5682,217
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0121,872
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0313,126
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2281,385
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1421,952
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1351,948
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0431,269
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7352,321
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1851,358
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2102,616
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3631,469
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8871,172
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2041,370
Moro, OrUsa 5,4713,400
Morris, MnUsa 3,8102,368
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1391,951
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2491,397
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9131,810
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1621,965
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0891,920
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7931,736
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7791,727
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4461,520
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0671,906
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0841,917
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,010628
MaracaiboVenezuela 973604
MaracayVenezuela 1,026638
MaturinVenezuela 1,285798
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,044649
MeridaVenezuela 1,181734
MagoyeZambia 11,3707,065
MansaZambia 11,3397,046
MbalaZambia 11,5227,160
MfuweZambia 11,7307,289
MisamfuZambia 11,5567,181
MonguZambia 10,8906,767
MpikaZambia 11,6347,229
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8077,337
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4227,098
MumbwaZambia 11,2977,020
MwinilungaZambia 10,9026,775
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8257,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -