Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5807,817
NeuquenArgentina 6,4664,018
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1513,822
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0808,749
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,72510,393
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6639,733
NuriootpaAustralia 16,68210,366
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,001622
NatitingouBenin 7,7034,787
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4973,416
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0785,641
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8435,495
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2152,619
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8043,607
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5262,191
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7852,352
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5604,076
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9703,088
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1421,952
N’DjamenaChad 9,0655,633
NanchangChina 14,6649,112
NanjingChina 14,2478,853
NanningChina 15,3639,547
NicosiaCyprus 9,9426,178
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7834,836
NaguaDominican Republic 3622
NeybaDominican Republic 15798
NegeleEthiopia 11,8557,367
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9368,039
NandiFiji 12,9368,039
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2695,138
NancyFrance 7,4274,615
NantesFrance 6,8454,254
NiceFrance 7,5464,689
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8624,886
NurembergGermany 7,7734,830
NurnbergGermany 7,7704,829
NaxosGreece 9,2025,718
NanortalikGreenland 4,9643,085
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0543,140
NordGreenland 7,3374,559
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1893,225
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7724,208
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4188,960
New DelhiIndia 13,6488,481
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1685,076
NaganoJapan 13,1338,161
NagasakiJapan 13,8668,616
NagoJapan 14,5659,051
NagoyaJapan 13,3328,285
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6169,083
NaraJapan 13,4288,344
NazeJapan 14,3238,901
NemuroJapan 12,1687,562
NiigataJapan 12,9748,062
NikkoJapan 13,0658,119
NobeokaJapan 13,8138,583
NairobiKenya 11,8237,347
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7906,084
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4267,721
NidaLithuania 8,3355,179
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4408,352
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6358,473
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9237,409
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9617,433
NaraMali 6,6544,135
NioroMali 6,4374,000
NemaMauritania 6,6194,113
NouakchottMauritania 5,6833,532
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1578,797
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2958,262
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6088,456
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3868,318
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8961,178
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7965,466
NiameyNiger 7,6864,776
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9334,929
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2215,108
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7474,814
NawabshahPakistan 13,2628,241
NokkundiPakistan 12,6617,868
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5242,811
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0789,991
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3235,794
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1207,532
NikolaevRussia 9,3325,799
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4467,112
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2066,342
NizneangarskRussia 11,6807,258
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7167,281
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9796,201
NovgorodRussia 8,8355,490
NovosibirskRussia 11,3777,070
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6999,755
No. 6Sudan 10,4996,524
NyalaSudan 10,0826,265
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9099,886
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9969,940
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,74610,406
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6819,744
NarathiwatThailand 17,03510,585
NigdeTurkey 9,9316,171
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3127,029
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4825,892
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8061,743
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8061,743
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4871,545
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5381,577
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0541,898
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5401,578
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4061,495
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6031,618
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3732,096
New London, WiUsa 3,2952,047
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3391,454
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3601,467
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5432,202
New YorkUsa 2,4561,526
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4141,500
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4291,509
Newark, NjUsa 2,4251,507
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3202,063
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0261,259
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2802,039
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1351,327
Newport, TnUsa 2,2571,403
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3415,183
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0591,280
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6142,246
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6863,533
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7212,312
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7882,354
Norton, KsUsa 3,6732,283
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7261,694
NdolaZambia 11,3817,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -