Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9614,326
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3054,540
OranArgentina 4,7482,950
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,40612,059
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,26010,726
OstendeBelgium 7,1844,464
ObidosBrazil 2,8351,762
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3364,559
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9531,835
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9521,834
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6544,135
OdenseDenmark 7,6734,768
OtavaloEcuador 2,2861,421
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6167,839
OuluFinland 8,3365,180
OroomiehIran 10,7566,684
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7734,830
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7904,219
ObihiroJapan 12,3167,653
OfunatoJapan 12,7437,918
OitaJapan 13,7498,544
OkayamaJapan 13,5138,397
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4518,980
OmaezakiJapan 13,3288,282
OmuJapan 12,1727,564
OnahamaJapan 12,9798,065
OsakaJapan 13,4438,354
OshimaJapan 13,2608,240
OtaruJapan 12,3877,698
OwaseJapan 13,4738,372
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4183,988
OujoaMorocco 6,8484,255
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0528,732
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4288,345
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8488,605
OphirNew Zealand 13,8628,614
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2598,239
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9708,681
OcotalNicaragua 1,8511,150
OrlandNorway 7,5984,722
OsloNorway 7,6634,762
OhotskRussia 10,7726,694
OkhotskRussia 10,7726,694
OlekminskRussia 11,1176,908
OlenekRussia 10,2656,378
OmskRussia 11,0716,880
OnegaRussia 8,9525,563
OrenburgRussia 10,5166,535
OymyakonRussia 10,4036,465
OviedoSpain 6,4934,035
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8444,874
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8904,281
OdessaUkraine 9,2725,762
OvrucUkraine 8,9505,562
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3281,446
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6532,270
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3651,470
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8363,005
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2972,049
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9081,807
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2432,015
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2532,021
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6622,276
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6683,522
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4662,154
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4792,162
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7391,702
Orlando, FlUsa 1,536954
Orono, MeUsa 2,8741,786
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2532,021
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7661,719
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0181,876
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2532,021
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6441,643
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9601,839
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9351,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -