Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6177,219
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,10310,007
ParanaArgentina 5,7583,578
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6073,484
PehuajoArgentina 6,1803,841
PergaminoArgentina 5,9863,720
PigeArgentina 6,3643,955
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6923,537
PosadasArgentina 5,3943,352
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2153,241
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7813,592
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2133,861
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,47211,479
Port HedlandAustralia 19,09211,864
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7542,954
ParakouBenin 7,8634,886
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8503,014
ParacatuBrazil 4,7772,968
ParanaBrazil 4,2892,665
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4903,411
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7892,976
ParintinsBrazil 2,8311,759
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9632,463
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6063,484
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9263,061
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3922,729
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7222,935
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0233,121
PeixeBrazil 4,1992,610
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5402,822
PicosBrazil 4,2822,661
PiraiBrazil 5,4503,387
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5292,814
PompeuBrazil 5,0713,151
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8943,041
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0351,886
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4513,387
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1801,976
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8313,624
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0752,532
PosseBrazil 4,5212,809
PlevenBulgaria 8,9245,546
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9765,578
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,55510,287
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6763,527
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6453,508
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5143,427
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0511,896
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8911,796
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9972,484
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8783,653
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3102,057
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0843,781
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2302,629
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8583,019
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8793,653
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3783,963
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5532,829
ParronChile 5,9433,693
Puerto AysenChile 7,1854,465
Puerto MonttChile 6,7464,192
Punta ArenasChile 8,0264,987
PingbianChina 14,3908,942
PeralesColombia 1,7281,074
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,473915
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8851,172
PragueCzech Republic 7,9894,965
PedernalesDominican Republic 214133
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8050
PichilingueEcuador 2,4751,538
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5161,564
PuyoEcuador 2,4541,525
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0206,227
ParisFrance 7,1414,438
PerpignanFrance 7,2044,477
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1559,417
Port-GentilGabon 8,8635,508
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0841,917
PotsdamGermany 7,8744,893
PatrasGreece 8,8575,504
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3793,964
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0243,122
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 965600
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 251156
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,520944
PecsHungary 8,3635,197
PambanIndia 15,3989,569
PuneIndia 14,2668,865
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,73711,022
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,88411,114
PadovaItaly 7,8904,903
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8134,855
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1475,063
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1275,050
PantelleriaItaly 8,0595,008
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7774,833
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7874,839
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9794,958
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1275,050
PiacenzaItaly 7,7304,803
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8004,847
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9384,933
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0575,007
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2995,157
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0014,972
PrizziItaly 8,1665,074
PakseLaos 16,17610,052
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,09710,624
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5559,045
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5749,056
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9798,687
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5345,303
PatheinMyanmar 15,6909,750
PutaoMyanmar 14,6729,117
PyiMyanmar 15,4999,631
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2518,856
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4078,331
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4228,340
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,549962
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4795,269
PohangNorth Korea 13,5448,416
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3358,287
PadidanPakistan 13,1998,202
PanjgurPakistan 12,8968,014
ParachinarPakistan 12,7657,932
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9728,061
PeshawarPakistan 12,8467,983
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8619,856
PilarParaguay 5,2763,279
PiscoPeru 3,7202,311
PiuraPeru 2,9441,829
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5342,196
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,65710,351
PoznanPoland 8,1265,050
PrzemyslPoland 8,5935,340
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3403,940
PortalegrePortugal 6,3473,944
Porto Portugal 6,2563,887
PavelecRussia 9,4975,902
PecoraRussia 9,6415,991
PermRussia 10,1246,291
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7236,663
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8635,507
PjatigorskRussia 10,2526,371
PoronajskRussia 11,7347,291
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8106,096
Providenja BayRussia 8,7035,408
PskovRussia 8,6985,405
PodorSenegal 5,8203,617
PopradSlovakia 8,4355,242
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6937,266
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7187,281
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2184,485
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5439,658
Port SudanSudan 10,9986,834
ParamariboSuriname 2,1931,363
PiteňSweden 8,1495,064
PalmyraSyria 10,3866,454
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5945,962
PhetchabunThailand 15,9429,907
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8809,868
PhraeThailand 15,7349,777
PhuketThailand 16,75410,411
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,72310,392
Prachin BuriThailand 16,20510,070
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,39510,188
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,337831
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6854,154
PoltavaUkraine 9,4005,841
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9563,701
PradoUruguay 6,1853,843
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2313,872
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7971,738
Pana, IlUsa 2,8931,798
Paoli, InUsa 2,6831,667
Paris, IlUsa 2,8791,789
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8282,379
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2361,389
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2972,670
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1781,975
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2111,995
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3872,105
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3303,312
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1301,323
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0301,883
Perry, OkUsa 3,2262,005
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3551,464
Philo, OhUsa 2,5811,604
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4342,755
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9612,461
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7351,699
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7802,349
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6812,288
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5621,592
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4561,526
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5291,572
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7711,722
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7602,958
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7802,349
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0181,876
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5091,559
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7043,545
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6921,673
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4721,536
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7043,545
Portage, WiUsa 3,2732,034
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7221,692
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6083,485
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3062,054
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8001,740
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2803,281
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1701,349
Princeton, InUsa 2,7171,688
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5121,561
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9352,446
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,535954
PetaukeZambia 11,6937,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -