Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2287,598
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7686,691
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7906,705
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,3262,688
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3533,948
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,0731,910
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8373,627
QuinteroChile 5,8083,609
QingdaoChina 13,7768,560
QiqiharChina 12,4837,757
QuitoEcuador 2,3371,452
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9328,657
QuettaPakistan 12,8487,984
Quanah, TxUsa 3,3712,095
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9171,192
Quang TriVietnam 16,0129,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -