Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6733,525
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4913,412
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8473,634
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8724,891
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8823,034
RosarioArgentina 5,8763,651
RichmondAustralia 15,6739,739
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7989,817
RecifeBrazil 4,9013,046
RemansoBrazil 4,4362,756
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2502,019
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5183,429
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4903,412
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6262,874
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2653,272
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1112,554
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6172,869
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6182,870
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3533,948
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4793,405
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2692,031
RuoqiangChina 13,1598,177
Rafael NunezColombia 1,131703
RandersDenmark 7,6414,748
RestauracionDominican Republic 170106
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5132
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6714,146
RumipambaEcuador 2,4291,509
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3186,412
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3566,436
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1366,298
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4991,553
RostockGermany 7,7884,839
RhodesGreece 9,4555,875
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5084,044
ReykhólarIceland 6,2073,857
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1423,817
RamsarIran 11,2206,973
RashtIran 11,1176,908
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5624,078
RadicofaniItaly 7,9234,923
Resia PassItaly 7,7674,826
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9704,953
RivoltoItaly 7,9704,953
Rolle PassItaly 7,8684,890
RomeItaly 8,0004,971
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9814,960
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0054,974
RumoiJapan 12,2897,637
RigaLatvia 8,4735,265
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4635,259
RodriguesMauritius 15,1569,418
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1367,541
RabatMorocco 6,4113,984
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7469,785
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6396,611
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5788,438
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6488,481
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3438,292
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8808,625
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4308,346
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1678,182
RivasNicaragua 1,8931,177
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1898,196
RebolyRussia 8,6225,358
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8636,129
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6187,220
RagaSudan 10,2996,400
RashadSudan 10,7186,660
RenkSudan 10,8986,772
RumbekSudan 10,7786,697
RanongThailand 16,54610,282
Roi EtThailand 16,0409,967
RizeTurkey 10,2336,359
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9607,432
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2075,721
RomnyUkraine 9,2775,765
RovnoUkraine 8,7995,468
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3477,673
RochaUruguay 6,1963,851
Racine, WiUsa 3,1011,927
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0421,269
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1322,568
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1352,570
Reading, PaUsa 2,4181,503
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4603,393
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6132,866
Redding, CaUsa 5,4703,399
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8993,044
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2403,256
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9101,808
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1561,340
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1561,340
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2341,388
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4512,145
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7561,712
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5902,231
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1241,941
Rockville, InUsa 2,8241,755
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4562,148
Rome, GaUsa 2,2111,374
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0442,513
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5783,466
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7532,332
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2771,415
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0581,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -