Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2677,623
ShkoderAlbania 8,5645,322
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6134,731
SaltaArgentina 4,9203,058
San AntonioArgentina 6,6874,155
San LuisArgentina 5,8443,632
San RafaelArgentina 5,9803,716
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2283,870
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2563,266
SarmientoArgentina 7,2014,475
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6299,712
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6289,712
SalzburgAustria 7,9364,931
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7046,652
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9316,793
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8436,738
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3512,704
SaveBenin 7,8914,904
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1782,596
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4315,239
SalvadorBrazil 4,9783,093
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7113,549
SantaremBrazil 2,9321,822
SantosBrazil 5,4423,382
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1783,217
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4892,168
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5282,814
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7053,545
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5323,438
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3383,317
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7122,306
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3513,325
São PauloBrazil 5,3853,346
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1433,196
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1511,958
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6492,889
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8343,004
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1383,193
SobralBrazil 4,1302,566
SoureBrazil 3,2282,006
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3742,718
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1223,804
SurubimBrazil 4,8172,994
SadovoBulgaria 8,9915,587
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8795,517
SofiaBulgaria 8,8535,501
SiemreapCambodia 16,33710,152
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9091,808
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9203,057
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9331,823
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4424,003
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5703,461
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1701,970
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8463,012
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3102,057
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9722,468
Scott, SkCanada 4,9783,093
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4692,156
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8971,800
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9251,817
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1164,422
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9572,459
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9452,452
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4803,405
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1893,846
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4262,129
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0861,918
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7852,974
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7932,978
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1401,951
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5303,437
SalCape Verde 4,9803,095
SantiagoChile 5,8573,640
SewellChile 5,9213,680
ShanghaiChina 14,2778,872
ShantouChina 15,2259,461
ShenyangChina 13,0998,140
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,441896
Simon BolivarColombia 998620
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8201,131
SibenikCroatia 8,2355,117
SplitCroatia 8,2835,147
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9474,938
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5734,706
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2616
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12075
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7748
SalcedoDominican Republic 3924
SamanaDominican Republic 8251
San CristobalDominican Republic 8049
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8553
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8351
San JuanDominican Republic 12376
San R. YumaDominican Republic 172107
SanchezDominican Republic 5333
SantiagoDominican Republic 7044
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13684
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8553
San GabrielEcuador 2,2291,385
SalloumEgypt 9,3855,832
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4975,902
SohagEgypt 10,1736,321
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2956,398
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1241,320
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9704,953
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3295,176
StrasbourgFrance 7,5314,680
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6141,624
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3121,437
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1626,315
SchleswigGermany 7,6214,736
StuttgartGermany 7,6434,749
SamosGreece 9,3085,784
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0625,631
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1515,687
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4983,416
SiguiriGuinea 6,5624,078
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0451,271
SzegedHungary 8,4975,280
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2155,105
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1643,831
SagarIndia 14,1608,799
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0268,095
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,21210,074
SemnanIran 11,5067,150
ShahroudIran 11,5627,185
ShirazIran 11,8307,351
ShannonIreland 6,3953,974
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5894,716
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2855,148
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5295,300
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7624,823
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6964,783
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3805,207
SigonellaItaly 8,3015,159
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1014,412
SagaJapan 13,7958,573
SaigoJapan 13,3838,317
SakaiJapan 13,4538,360
SakataJapan 12,8437,981
SapporoJapan 12,3867,697
SaseboJapan 13,8268,592
SendaiJapan 12,8567,989
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7448,541
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7038,515
ShinjoJapan 12,8377,977
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5538,422
ShirakawaJapan 12,9958,075
ShizuokaJapan 13,2848,255
SumotoJapan 13,5048,391
SuttsuJapan 12,4587,741
SuwaJapan 13,1968,200
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9413,692
SavannakhetLaos 16,0029,944
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4615,258
SiluteLithuania 8,3615,195
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7375,429
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6608,488
SalimaMalawi 12,0207,469
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,08710,618
SibuMalaysia 17,61510,946
SanMali 6,9604,325
SegouMali 6,8214,238
SikassoMali 6,9304,306
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7019,135
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6741,662
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8047,957
SainshandMongolia 12,8918,011
SafiMorocco 6,1893,846
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1153,800
SittweMyanmar 15,2689,488
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3764,584
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8224,861
SaiqOman 12,6527,862
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7097,897
SurOman 12,8397,979
SialkotPakistan 13,1488,170
SibbiPakistan 12,9718,060
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2853,284
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8822,412
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,37010,173
SandomierzPoland 8,4955,279
SniezkaPoland 8,0825,022
SuwalkiPoland 8,4855,273
SzczecinPoland 7,9634,948
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2083,858
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7782,969
San JuanPuerto Rico 439273
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3588,922
Satu MareRomania 8,6585,380
SibiuRomania 8,8085,473
SulinaRomania 9,2495,748
SadrinskRussia 10,5966,584
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7325,426
SalekhardRussia 9,8356,111
SaratovRussia 10,0176,225
SejmcanRussia 10,1646,316
SelagoncyRussia 10,5106,531
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5517,178
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7687,313
SmolenskRussia 9,0275,610
SociRussia 10,0476,243
SortovalaRussia 8,6915,401
SuntarRussia 10,9476,802
SurgutRussia 10,5046,527
SverdlovskRussia 10,4056,466
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6315,985
St MaartenSaint Martin 747464
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6105,350
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9108,644
SingaporeSingapore 17,64210,963
SliacSlovakia 8,3675,199
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4588,363
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2568,237
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5154,048
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8034,228
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6614,139
SevilleSpain 6,4794,026
SennarSudan 10,9086,778
ShambatSudan 10,7116,656
ShendiSudan 10,7576,684
StenseleSweden 7,9544,943
StockholmSweden 8,0805,021
StorlienSweden 7,7244,800
SundsvallSweden 8,0004,971
SantisSwitzerland 7,6714,767
SongeaTanzania 12,0287,474
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9279,897
SongkhlaThailand 16,91310,510
Suphan BuriThailand 16,12410,020
Surat ThaniThailand 16,65510,349
SurinThailand 16,16510,045
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6054,726
SokodeTogo 7,7224,798
SfaxTunisia 7,9904,965
SousseTunisia 7,9634,948
SamsunTurkey 9,9046,154
SiirtTurkey 10,5056,528
SivasTurkey 10,0326,234
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9867,448
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5264,055
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6804,151
SarataUkraine 9,2095,723
SarnyUkraine 8,8085,474
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5885,958
SumyUkraine 9,3525,812
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3317,663
SaltoUruguay 5,7743,588
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3683,336
Safford, AzUsa 4,2402,635
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8131,748
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,559969
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9241,817
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5902,231
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5432,202
Salem, InUsa 2,6831,667
Salem, OrUsa 5,6223,494
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6312,878
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3292,069
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0851,917
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8983,044
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4313,375
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 440274
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2763,278
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7292,317
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1743,215
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2253,247
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1141,314
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3082,055
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8181,130
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6442,264
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0392,510
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6831,667
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6443,508
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6383,503
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2252,004
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6643,520
Selma, AlUsa 2,2101,373
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4431,518
Seymour, InUsa 2,6831,667
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5421,580
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4312,753
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7881,732
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5732,220
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6772,285
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9371,825
Southport, NcUsa 1,8251,134
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8351,762
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4421,517
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2502,019
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3033,295
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5742,221
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9641,842
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0251,880
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8175,479
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6682,279
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9231,817
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4402,138
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4561,526
State College, PaUsa 2,5151,563
State University, MsUsa 2,4271,508
State University, NmUsa 3,9422,450
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2821,418
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2162,620
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1211,939
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3363,316
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5152,185
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5261,569
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9351,824
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8371,142
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4253,371
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1151,936
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4532,146
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7221,691
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1037,521
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,284798
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,286799
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8911,175
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0073,733
SocotraYemen 12,9348,037
SenangaZambia 10,9316,792
SerenjeZambia 11,5517,178
SeshekeZambia 11,0816,886
SolweziZambia 11,1196,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -