Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5957,826
TiranaAlbania 8,6055,348
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7654,825
TebessaAlgeria 7,7474,814
TimimounAlgeria 7,1254,428
TindoufAlgeria 6,3313,934
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6054,726
TrelewArgentina 6,9534,321
TucumanArgentina 5,1433,196
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,47010,856
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,47010,856
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,42010,203
TibooburraAustralia 16,58010,303
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,15210,037
TshaneBotswana 11,0546,869
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3642,712
TarauacaBrazil 3,0411,889
TauaBrazil 4,2902,666
TefeBrazil 2,5751,600
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1663,210
TeresinaBrazil 4,0242,501
TiriosBrazil 2,4341,512
TorresBrazil 5,8193,616
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3872,104
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8743,028
TriunfoBrazil 4,6152,868
TucuruiBrazil 3,3842,103
TuriacuBrazil 3,5602,212
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8193,616
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2653,893
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6654,142
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6832,910
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6163,490
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6872,913
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6772,285
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4222,127
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9313,686
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8551,774
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8671,781
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8591,777
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2082,615
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1671,968
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4484,007
TaiyuanChina 13,6958,510
TaoyuanChina 14,9489,289
TengchongChina 14,9389,283
TønderDenmark 7,5754,707
TylstrupDenmark 7,6314,742
TystofteDenmark 7,7294,803
TamayoDominican Republic 14590
TahrirEgypt 9,9116,159
TantaEgypt 9,9326,172
TallinEstonia 8,4425,246
TartuEstonia 8,5785,331
TampereFinland 8,3455,185
TurkuFinland 8,2885,150
ToulonFrance 7,4484,628
ToulouseFrance 7,0784,399
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0105,599
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8186,101
TchibanGabon 9,1815,705
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5206,537
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4524,631
TamaleGhana 7,4944,657
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8875,523
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9365,553
TimehriGuyana 1,9051,184
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9091,187
TelaHonduras 1,8831,170
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2739,491
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2739,491
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,52511,512
TabrizIran 10,8246,726
TeheranIran 11,3457,050
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2206,351
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4225,233
TarvisioItaly 8,0014,972
TermoliItaly 8,2015,096
TorinoItaly 7,5724,705
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5644,700
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0815,021
TrevicoItaly 8,2425,122
TrevisoItaly 7,9094,915
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0294,989
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5674,702
TabouIvory Coast 6,9864,341
TadotsuJapan 13,5588,425
TakadaJapan 13,0888,133
TakamatsuJapan 13,5428,415
TakayamaJapan 13,2248,217
TanegashimaJapan 14,0288,717
TatenoJapan 13,1008,140
TateyamaJapan 13,2138,211
TokushimaJapan 13,5458,417
TokyoJapan 13,1528,173
TomakomaiJapan 12,4187,717
TottoriJapan 13,4198,339
ToyamaJapan 13,1728,186
ToyookaJapan 13,3908,320
TsuJapan 13,3948,323
TsurugaJapan 13,3258,280
TsuyamaJapan 13,4698,370
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1076,902
TripoliLebanon 10,1846,328
TobrukLibya 9,2605,754
TripoliLibya 8,2615,134
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3955,217
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6738,497
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5538,422
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2028,204
ThyoloMalawi 12,1577,554
TawauMalaysia 17,26710,730
TessalitMali 7,3804,586
TimbuktuMali 7,0564,385
TombMali 7,0594,387
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1433,817
TacubayaMexico 3,0491,895
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9021,804
TarialanMongolia 12,3327,663
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3767,691
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5597,805
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9298,034
TangierMorocco 6,4824,028
TarfayaMorocco 5,8513,636
TazaMorocco 6,6644,141
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3579,543
TaungooMyanmar 15,5349,653
ThandweMyanmar 15,4999,631
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1778,810
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3818,315
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8788,624
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4288,344
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4388,350
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3658,305
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0058,703
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4948,385
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7438,540
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7478,542
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7338,534
TahouaNiger 7,9644,949
TillaberyNiger 7,5914,717
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5728,434
TromsoNorway 7,9754,956
TrondheimNorway 7,6404,748
ThumraitOman 12,6657,870
TacnaPeru 4,1392,572
TarapotoPeru 2,9361,824
TrujilloPeru 3,1871,980
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,25110,098
TorunPoland 8,2315,115
TimisoaraRomania 8,5965,342
TambovRussia 9,6716,009
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7987,331
TaraRussia 10,9336,794
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2746,385
TermezRussia 12,3167,653
TernejRussia 12,3847,696
TobolskRussia 10,6046,590
TomskRussia 11,2827,011
Tot’MaRussia 9,3655,820
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7826,079
TuapseRussia 9,9716,196
TuraRussia 10,7006,649
TurukhanskRussia 10,3896,456
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2246,974
TortosaSpain 7,0184,361
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6139,702
TokerSudan 11,1006,898
TartousSyria 10,1706,320
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9429,285
TaboraTanzania 11,5507,177
TakThailand 15,8389,842
TrangThailand 16,84110,465
TabligboTogo 7,8394,871
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6985,405
TunisTunisia 7,9074,913
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1846,950
TireeUk 6,6074,106
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9204,300
TernopilUkraine 8,8015,469
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0603,766
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0791,292
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6144,731
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2051,370
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9011,181
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,599994
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9971,241
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5291,572
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3872,105
Temple, TxUsa 3,0351,886
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4011,492
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2871,421
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7381,701
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3322,071
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8111,747
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6502,890
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3022,052
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5831,605
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8412,387
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3081,434
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3132,680
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1501,957
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3331,450
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6652,277
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0947,515
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6171,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -