Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2275,112
UaupesBrazil 2,1421,331
UbatubaBrazil 5,4623,394
UberabaBrazil 4,9583,081
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4313,375
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6567,864
UpernavikGreenland 6,0273,745
UummannaqGreenland 5,8503,635
UdineItaly 7,9824,960
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1225,047
UenoJapan 13,4078,331
UnzendakeJapan 13,8518,607
UrakawaJapan 12,4057,709
UshibukaJapan 13,9148,647
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0668,119
UwajimaJapan 13,7118,520
UkmergeLithuania 8,5675,323
UtenaLithuania 8,6105,350
UlaangomMongolia 12,1487,549
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5497,798
UlgiiMongolia 12,1887,574
UliastaiMongolia 12,4617,743
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2227,595
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6227,843
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3438,292
UfaRussia 10,3396,425
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1165,665
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1177,529
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2766,385
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9437,422
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4445,868
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2916,395
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8976,771
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6435,992
Umm BeninSudan 10,9616,811
UmeňSweden 8,1205,046
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,14810,035
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8789,867
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7869,810
UrfaTurkey 10,2966,398
UsakTurkey 9,4755,888
Uman’Ukraine 9,1435,682
UzgorodUkraine 8,5905,338
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4821,542
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7191,690
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8791,789
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6691,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -