Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6055,347
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7093,548
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5003,417
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9043,669
ViennaAustria 8,1745,079
VitebskBelarus 8,8995,530
VassourasBrazil 5,4423,382
VicosaBrazil 5,3393,318
VitoriaBrazil 5,4583,392
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9623,083
VarnaBulgaria 9,1885,709
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2862,042
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7533,575
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2313,250
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1503,200
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7533,575
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7683,585
ValdiviaChile 6,5654,080
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5444,066
VallenarChile 5,3543,327
ValparaisoChile 5,8023,605
VanguardiaColombia 1,7111,064
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5951,613
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6904,779
VestervigDenmark 7,5344,682
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5635
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2113
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15395
VilsandiEstonia 8,3115,165
VaasaFinland 8,2085,100
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1713,834
VeravalIndia 13,8218,588
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9899,314
ValentiaIreland 6,2903,909
VeniceItaly 7,9244,924
VeronaItaly 7,8124,854
VicenzaItaly 7,8614,885
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9744,955
ViterboItaly 7,9544,943
VolterraItaly 7,8424,873
VientianeLaos 15,8119,825
VarenaLithuania 8,5835,334
VilniusLithuania 8,6075,348
VeracruzMexico 2,7321,698
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2324,494
VaernesNorway 7,6654,763
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5724,705
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4135,228
VillarricaParaguay 5,2093,237
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9205,543
VanavaraRussia 11,1486,927
VasileviciRussia 8,9855,583
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8805,518
VerhojanskRussia 10,1806,326
ViljujskRussia 10,7356,671
VitimRussia 11,2707,003
Vize IslandRussia 8,8665,509
VladivostokRussia 12,7327,912
VolgogradRussia 10,0906,270
VologdaRussia 9,2585,753
VoronezRussia 9,6045,968
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6435,371
VytegraRussia 9,0045,595
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9018,638
ValenciaSpain 6,9444,315
ValladolidSpain 6,5774,087
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2623,891
VisbySweden 8,1265,049
VanTurkey 10,5826,576
ValleyUk 6,6954,160
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0135,601
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,4073,360
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4144,607
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8802,411
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,6143,489
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6342,258
Vevay, InUsa 2,6111,623
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5371,577
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9201,815
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3762,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -