Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9299,898
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,41711,444
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5929,689
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7699,799
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67111,602
WoomeraAustralia 17,00910,569
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03911,209
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7642,339
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8671,781
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4564,012
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8054,229
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0211,877
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8401,765
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1792,597
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6812,909
WillemstadCuraçao 785488
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9035,532
WajimaJapan 13,1208,153
WakamatsuJapan 12,9758,063
WakayamaJapan 13,5038,391
WakkanaiJapan 12,1497,549
WajirKenya 12,0557,491
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2936,396
WindhoekNamibia 10,5406,549
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3838,317
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2768,250
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2788,251
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7558,548
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3518,297
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4078,331
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4468,355
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5828,440
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3318,284
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3648,304
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4798,376
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4558,361
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4758,373
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4028,328
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4528,359
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4898,382
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7068,517
WintonNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5078,394
WarsawPoland 8,4075,224
WroclawPoland 8,1565,068
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2758,249
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8596,748
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3396,425
WauSudan 10,5706,568
WaddingtonUk 6,9594,325
Waco, TxUsa 3,0431,891
Wake IslandUsa 12,4887,760
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6192,249
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5862,229
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1541,338
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3033,295
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1571,962
Warren, OhUsa 2,6391,640
Warren, PaUsa 2,6741,662
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9831,853
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2881,422
Washington, IaUsa 3,1951,986
Washington, InUsa 2,7391,702
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5671,595
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8151,749
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7942,358
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1871,980
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8211,753
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5301,572
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8181,129
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3661,470
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4901,547
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1401,951
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0141,873
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5401,578
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3841,481
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,321821
West Point, GaUsa 2,1351,327
West Point, NyUsa 2,4561,526
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9191,814
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7701,721
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2502,020
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3502,082
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4193,368
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5221,567
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0931,301
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3901,485
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5391,578
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4122,741
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3841,481
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3391,453
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8461,147
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8571,775
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4351,513
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5352,197
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,1083,174
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7802,349
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9701,224
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3532,705
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0611,281
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3371,452
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6561,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -