Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5736,570
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9216,786
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7396,673
YaoundeCameroon 8,9885,585
YokoCameroon 9,0165,603
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7681,720
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8803,654
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5532,829
YanjiChina 12,8317,973
YichangChina 14,4688,990
YinchuanChina 13,5958,448
YiningChina 12,4187,717
YariguiesColombia 1,409876
YamasaDominican Republic 4528
YasicaDominican Republic 7144
YazdIran 11,8117,340
YakushimaJapan 14,0748,746
YamagataJapan 12,8838,005
YamaguchiJapan 13,6618,489
YokkaichiJapan 13,3718,309
YokohamaJapan 13,1818,191
YonagoJapan 13,4608,364
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9599,296
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5779,680
YeMyanmar 15,9689,922
YolaNigeria 8,8985,529
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7318,533
YurimaguasPeru 2,8631,779
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4076,467
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9607,432
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6107,214
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4823,407
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0324,370
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7052,924
York, PaUsa 2,4081,497
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6541,649
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6582,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -