Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pimentel

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pimentel. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pimentel with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4377,728
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9294,927
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6416,613
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7012,300
ZhengzhouChina 14,0108,706
ZhijiangChina 14,8319,216
ZagrebCroatia 8,1965,093
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7924,842
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8015,469
ZahedanIran 12,4767,753
ZanjanIran 11,0726,880
ZacatecasMexico 3,3882,105
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0188,089
ZinderNiger 8,3855,210
ZhobPakistan 12,9338,036
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,82310,454
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,82410,455
ZamoscPoland 8,5975,342
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0475,000
ZigalovoRussia 11,7787,319
ZiganskRussia 10,3946,459
ZyryankaRussia 9,9676,194
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8904,281
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6114,730
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2607,618
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5525,936
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5115,911
ZitomirUkraine 8,9865,584
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3115,786
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2615,755
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,6072,863
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4862,166
ZambeziZambia 10,8286,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -